FULL SCHEDULE FOR CPL 2014:
Friday 11 July
Guyana Amazon Warriors v Antigua Hawksbills
National Cricket Stadium, Grenada
Saturday 12 July
Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel v Barbados Tridents
National Cricket Stadium, Grenada
Sunday 13 July
St. Lucia Zouks v Jamaica Tallawahs
National Cricket Stadium, Grenada
Week 2
Thursday 17 July
Antigua Hawksbills v Jamaica Tallawahs
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua
Thursday 17 July
Guyana Amazon Warriors v Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel
Providence Stadium, Guyana
Saturday 19 July
Antigua Hawksbills v Barbados Tridents
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua
Saturday 19 July
Guyana Amazon Warriors v St. Lucia Zouks
Providence Stadium, Guyana
Sunday 20 July
Antigua Hawksbills v Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua
Sunday 20 July
Guyana Amazon Warriors v Jamaica Tallawahs
Providence Stadium, Guyana
Week 3
Thursday 24 July
Barbados Tridents v St. Lucia Zouks
Kensington Oval, Barbados
Thursday 24 July
Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel v Guyana Amazon Warriors
Queen's Park Oval, Trinidad
Saturday 26 July
Barbados Tridents v Antigua Hawksbills
Kensington Oval, Barbados
Saturday 26 July
Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel v Jamaica Tallawahs
Queen's Park Oval, Trinidad
Sunday 27 July
Barbados Tridents v Guyana Amazon Warriors
Kensington Oval, Barbados
Sunday 27 July
Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel v St. Lucia Zouks
Queen's Park Oval, Trinidad
Week 4
Thursday 31 July
Jamaica Tallawahs v Antigua Hawksbills
Sabina Park, Jamaica
Thursday 31 July
St. Lucia Zouks v Barbados Tridents
Beausejour Stadium, St Lucia
Saturday 2 August
Jamaica Tallawahs v Guyana Amazon Warriors
Sabina Park, Jamaica
Saturday 2 August
St. Lucia Zouks v Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel
Beausejour Stadium, St Lucia
Sunday 3 August
Jamaica Tallawahs v Barbados Tridents
Sabina Park, Jamaica
Sunday 3 August
St. Lucia Zouks v Antigua Hawksbills
Beausejour Stadium, St Lucia
Week 5
Thursday 7 August
Guyana Amazon Warriors v Antigua Hawksbills
Warner Park, St Kitts
Thursday 7 August
Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel v Barbados Tridents
Warner Park, St Kitts
Saturday 9 August
Jamaica Tallawahs v St. Lucia Zouks
Warner Park, St Kitts
Saturday 9 August
Antigua Hawksbills v Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel
Warner Park, St Kitts
Sunday 10 August
Guyana Amazon Warriors v St. Lucia Zouks
Warner Park, St Kitts
Sunday 10 August
Barbados Tridents v Jamaica Tallawahs
Warner Park, St Kitts
Finals Week
Wednesday 13 August
Semi Final 1 - 3rd vs 4th
Warner Park, St Kitts
Thursday 14 August
Semi Final 2 - 2nd vs Winner SF1
Warner Park, St Kitts
Saturday 16 August
Final - Group stage winner vs Winner SF2
Warner Park, St Kitts
Sunday 17 August
Reserve Day
Warner Park, St Kitts
http://www.windiesfans.com/index.php?op ... &Itemid=50
Nobody has a stance quite like the mighty Shivnarine....
Australia-New Zealand ODI's Prediction Guru
2009 spring chess league guru
Pakistan vs Australia ODI's Prediction Guru
World 20/20 Prediction Guru
2010-2011 final places Premiership footy prediction guru
2011 French Open tennis prediction guru
2011 Bang vs WI combined fantasy guru
2012 Caribbean T20 fantasy guru
2012 Euros prediction guru
2012-2013 final places Premiership footy prediction guru
2013 Champions League prediction guru
2013 chess mini-tournament guru
2014 Eng-SL combined fantasy guru
2014 chess mini-tournament guru
2017 Australian Open tennis guru